News

East Bay Results

10/25/2015 By Track PR


GIBSONTON — At East Bay Raceway on Saturday night it was Danny Martin, Jr. winning the Eagle Jet Top Gun Sprints, Jason Burnside in the V8 Warriors, Steve Miller in the Gagel’s Open Wheel Modifieds, Dan Darnell in the Florida Old Time Modifieds, Jeff Lacey in the Motorstats.com 4 Cylinder Bombers, Tom McDonald in the V8, V6 race in the Daytona Antique Auto Racing Association and Neil Reyngoudt in the Sprints division of DAARA.


 


Action continues next Saturday with the East Bay Sprints, Late Models, Q Auto & Injury Attorneys Street Stocks, V8 Warriors and the Motorstats.com 4 Cylinder Bombers.  For information, visit www.eastbayracewaypark.com or call 813-677-7223.


 


EAST BAY RACEWAY


Saturday’s results


 


V8 Warriors (15-lap feature)


1. 12j Jason Burnside


2. 55R Roy Woodhouse


3. 32 Raymond Vann


4. 73 Jeremy Simpson


5. 115 BJ Feiden


6. 10 Justin Meeks


7. 48 James Paes


8. T4 Darrell Taylor


9. 23 Gary Lucas


 


Gagel’s Open Wheel Modifieds  (15-lap feature)


1. 8M Matt Miller


2. 2 Devin Dixon


3. 8S Steve Miller


4. 33 Roger Crouse


5. 64 Austin Sanders


6. 00 Buzzie Reutimann


7. 33 Roger Crouse


8. 73 Nate Bregenzer


9. 7L Frank Lewis


10. 15 Paul Rival


11. John Zuidema


 


Eagel Jet Top Gun Sprints (25-lap feature)


1. 24 Danny Martin, Jr.


2. 82 Matt Kurtz


3. 3A AJ Maddox


4. 83 Mark Ruel, Jr.


5. G6 Brandon Grubaugh


6. 88 Sport Allen


7. 02 Gene Lasker


8. 28 Garrett Green


9. 22 Johnny Gilbertson


10. 19 Keith Butler


11. 11 Billy Grace


12. 17c Aileen Collins-Love


13. 44A Michael Steinruck


14. 38 Tony Agin


 


Florida Old Time Modifieds (12-lap feature)


1. 111 Dan Darnell


2. 47 Roger Herbach


3. 96 Steve Campbell


4. 22B Tom Mc Donald


5. 03 Leo Dougherty


6. 46 David Kelley


7. 11 Robert Campbell


8. 3 Charlie Mixon


9. 93G Lenny Goding (DNS)


10. 38 Steve Parrish (DNS)


 


Daytona Antique Auto Racing AssociationV6 & V8’s (12-lap feature)


1. 22B Tom McDonald


2. 38 Steve Parrish


3. 96 Steve Campbell


4. Richie Iverson


5. Charlie Padgett


6. 75 Rocky Buckles


7. 93G Lenny Goding


8. 11 Robert Campbell


9. 6x Darren Nichols


10. 3 Charlie Mixon


11. 03 Leo Dougherty


 


Daytona Antique Auto Racing Association Midget/Sprints  (12-lap feature)


1. 2j Neil Reyngoudt


2. 4x4 Jim Miltner


3. 2 Roger Herbach


4. 1 Don Bielow (DNS)


5. 49 Jerry Carbone (DNS)


 


Motorstats.com 4 Cylinder Bombers  (15-lap feature)


1. 48p Jeff Lacey


2. 22 George Handy


3. 4 Kayla Jones


4. 3 Patrick Fiore, Sr.


5. 99t John Moore


6. 07 Wayne Kissam


7. 68 James McPeak


8. 813 Stephen Morris


9. 88 Jason Huebner


10. 24 David Wilbur


11. 01 Robert Flemming, Jr.


12. 14B Bailey Purcell


13. 0 Cindy Mann


 


Search News

Jacksonville Web Design, Website Development and Website Hosting by DiscoverTec