News

East Bay Raceway

10/18/2015 By Track PR


GIBSONTON — At East Bay Raceway on Saturday night it was a Full House night with all nine divisions on hand. Winning in the  Foster’s Auto Truck Outlaw Fours it was Brandon Yates, Taylor Gant in the Q Auto & Injury Attorneys Street Stocks, Paul Gibbs in the Limited Late Models, Matt Miller in the Gagel’s Open Wheel Modifieds, Raymond Vann in the V8 Warriors, Doug Horton in the Late Models, Sport Allen in the East Bay Sprints, Dorsey Strickland in the Micro Sprints and Jeff Lacey in the Motorstats.com 4 Cylinder Bombers.


 


Action continues next Saturday with the Eagle Jet Top Gun Sprints, Gagel’s Open Wheel Modifieds, V8 Warriors, Motorstats.com 4 Cylinder Bombers, Florida Old Time Modifieds and the Daytona Antique Auto Racing Association.  For information, visit eastbayracewaypark.com or call 813-677-7223.


 


EAST BAY RACEWAY


Saturday’s results


 


Foster’s Auto Truck Outlaw Fours (15-lap feature)


1. 53 Brandon Yates


2. 5 Brian Barse


3. 41 Mark Moniz


4. 75 Stephen Hohlbaugh


5. 7 Nick Hebrank


6. 15 Billy Dukes, Jr.


7. 88 Bob Fleming


8. 65 Greg Pae


9. 23s Bryan Sikes


10. 29 Jake Hampton


 


Q Auto & Injury Attorneys Street Stocks (20-lap feature)


1. 33 Taylor Gant


2. 55 Buck Woodhouse


3. 7 Matthew Grissom


4. 12 Garry Sheffield


5. 56 Brett Koch


6. 100 Ronnie Heard


7. 89 David Barwick, II


8. J18 Terry Jones


9. 28 Scott Gullette


 


V8 Warriors (15-lap feature)


1. 32 Raymond Vann


2. 12j Jason Burnside


3. 48 James Paes


4. 10 Justin Meeks


5. 73 Jeremy Simpson


6. 44 Wesley Livernois


7. 23 Gary Lucas


 


Limited Late Models (20-lap feature)


1. 2 Paul Gibbs


2. 21 Forrest Gough


3. X John Bradley


4. 7jr Jesse Brown


5. 13 Thomas Burnside


6. 25 Jim Rowley


7. 10 Ryan Shields


8. 985 Henry Burnside


9. 71 Richard Livernois, Sr.


10. 22 Billy Howard, Jr. (DQ)


 


Gagel’s Open Wheel Modifieds  (20-lap feature)


1. 8M Matt Miller


2. 2 Devin Dixon


3. 8S Steve Miller


4. 33 Roger Crouse


5. 64 Austin Sanders


6. 00 Buzzie Reutimann


7. 141 Mavrick Varnadore


8. 3 Alex Boerner


9. 73 Nate Bregenzer


10. 7L Frank Lewis


11. 47z John Zuidema


12. 15 Paul Rival


 


East Bay Sprints (25-lap feature)


1. 88 Sport Allen


2. 38 Tony Agin


3. 30 DJ Peeples


4. 55 Kerry Gilbert


5. 1* Tim George


6. 17c Aileen Collins-Love


7. 12 David M. Kelley


8. 31 Andrew Griffin


9. 21 Jason Webster (DNS)


 


Late Models (30-lap feature)


1. 11 Doug Horton


2. 02 Keith Nosbisch


3. B69 Bryan Bernhardt


4. 12 Jack Nosbisch, Jr.


5. 4 Mavrick Varnadore


6. 21P Josh Peacock


7. 55 Al Larson


8. 311 Kenny Monahan


9. 15 Roger Crouse


10. 11M Megan Meyer


11. 6 Adam Boyd


12. 87 John Norris


13. 9 Jimmy Waldrop


14. 5 Brian Johnson


15. 07 Doug Watson


 


Micro Sprints (15-lap feature)


1. 21 Dorsey Strickland


2. 15 Bo Dailey


3. 60 Dustin Cates


4. 3 Joe Bartow


5. 19w Don Walker


6. 12 Greg Beeman


7. 15M Mike Meyers


8. 29L Dennis Long


9. 55 Matt Wedgewood


10. 23 Paul Seburn


11. 19 Chad Mears


 


Motorstats.com 4 Cylinder Bombers  (15-lap feature)


1. 48p Jeff Lacey


2. 99T Michael Hart


3. 22 George Handy


4. 88x Patrick Fiore, Sr.


5. 813 Stephen Morris


6. 07 Wayne Kissam


7. 13 Troy Dittebrand


8. 68T Thomas Adams


9. 4T Darrell Taylor


10. 68T James McPeak


11. 88 Jason Huebner


12. 1 Rocky Reinhold


13. 0P Jeremy Douglas


14. 51 Ron Smith


15. 16 David Sparkman


16. 0 Cindy Mann


17. 14b Bailey Purcell


18. 4 Kayla Jones


 


Search News

Jacksonville Web Design, Website Development and Website Hosting by DiscoverTec