News

East Bay Raceway Results

09/27/2015 By Track PR


GIBSONTON — At East Bay Raceway on Saturday night it was a Full House night with all nine divisions on hand. Winning in the  Foster’s Auto Truck Outlaw Fours it was Brandon Yates, Dennis Williams in the Q Auto & Injury Attorney Street Stocks, Phillip Cobb in the Limited Late Models, Johnny Gilbertson won the 4th Annual Bob Long Memorial for the East Bay Sprints, Austin Sanders in the Gagel’s Open Wheel Modifieds, Raymond Vann in the V8 Warriors, Kyle Bronson in the Late Models, Patrick Fiore, Sr. in the Motorstats.com 4 Cylinder Bombers and Dorsey Strickland in the Micro Sprints.


 


Action continues next Saturday with the Late Models racing for 50-laps in the Donnie Tanner Memorial Race #3. Also racing will be Limited Late Models, Q Auto & Injury Attorneys Street Stocks, Motorstats.com 4 Cylinder Bombers and the V8 Warriors racing for $500 to win. Special Event prices will be in effect for this event.  For information, visit eastbayracewaypark.com or call 813-677-7223.


 


EAST BAY RACEWAY


Saturday’s results


 


Foster’s Auto Truck Outlaw Fours (15-lap feature)


1. 53 Brandon Yates


2. 7 Nick Hebrank


3. 75 Stephen Hohlbaugh


4. Candie Wright


5. 33 Don T. Quinn


6. 41 Mark Moniz


7. 15 Billy Dukes, Jr.


8. 5 Brian Barse


 


Q Auto & Injury Attorneys Street Stocks (20-lap feature)


1. 24 Dennis Williams


2. 55 Buck Woodhouse


3. 12 Garry Sheffield


4. 100 Ronnie Heard


5. 89 David Barwick, II


6. 31 William Burnside


7. J18 Ricky Land


 


V8 Warriors (15-lap feature)


1. 32 Raymond Vann


2. 12j Jason Burnside


3. 55R Roy Woodhouse


4. 48 James Paes


5. 99 Randy Tyler


6. 23 Gary Lucas


7. 44 Wesley Livernois


8. 72 Jeremy Simpson


 


Limited Late Models (20-lap feature)


1. 11H Phillip Cobb


2. 98 Cody Allen


3. 17ss Shan Smith


4. 22 Billy Howard, Jr.


5. 117 Ed Hill


6. X John Bradley


7. 10 Ryan Shields


8. 2 Paul Gibbs


9. 13 Thomas Burnside


10. 45 Bill Howard, Sr.


11. 44 Johnny Allen


12. 985 Henry Burnside


13. 141 Steve Brendle


4. 71 Richard Livernois, Sr.


 


Gagel’s Open Wheel Modifieds  (20-lap feature)


1. 64 Austin Sanders


2.  40B Kyle Bronson


3. 33 Roger Crouse


4. 141 Mavrick Varnadore


5. 205 Travis Varnadore


6. 78 Rich Pratt


7. 8M Matt Miller


8. 3 Alex Boerner


9. 8S Steve Miller


10. 00 Buzzie Reutimann


11. 73 Nate Bregenzer


12. 47Z John Zuidema


13. 7L Frank Lewis


 


East Bay Sprints (25-lap feature)


1. 22 Johnny Gilbertson


2. 3T Johnnie Alexander


3. 31 Andrew Griffin


4. 30 DJ Peeples


5. 38 Tony Agin


6. 12 David M. Kelley


7. 55 Kerry Gilbert


8. 1* Tim George


9. 10x Sean Clark


10. 29 Steve Mueller


11. 21 Jason Webster


12. 17c Aileen Collins-Love (DNS)


13. 02 Gene Lasker (DNS)


14. 23d Dylan Colding (DNS)


 


Late Models (30-lap feature)


1. 40B Kyle Bronson


2. 02 Keith Nosbisch


3. 11 Doug Horton


4. 03 Phillip Cobb


5. 41 Travis Varnadore


6. 64 Austin Sanders


7. B69 Bryan Bernhardt


8. 4 Mavrick Varnadore


9. 9 Jimmy Waldrop


10. Brian Johnson


11. 12 Jack Nosbisch, Jr.


12. 95 Steve Mathis, Jr.


13. 0 Rich Pratt


14. 311 Kenny Monahan


15. 3 Billy Boyd, Sr.


16. 11J Jamie Slatton


17. 11M Megan Meyer


18. 15 Roger Crouse


19. 87 John Norris


20. 6 Adam Boyd


21. 69 Josh Peacock (DQ-Deck Height)


 


Micro Sprints (15-lap feature)


1. 21 Dorsey Strickland


2. 15 Cecil Martin


4. 33 Terry Hatton


4. 21L Dennis Long


 


Motorstats.com 4 Cylinder Bombers  (15-lap feature)


1. 88x Patrick Fiore, Sr.


2. 13 Troy Dittebrand


3. 33 Don R. Quinn


4. 07 Wayne Kissam


5. 93 Jeff Lacey


6. 55 Jason Allen


7. 813 Stephen Morris


8. 68 James McPeak


9. 24 David Wilbur


10. 0 Cindy Mann


11. 14b Bailey Purcell


12. T4 Luke Fidler


13. 99 Michael Hart


 


 


 


Search News

Jacksonville Web Design, Website Development and Website Hosting by DiscoverTec